NeX

in my shed i have a bumper to car ratio of 10:1 that has to be bad...

Micras are my life
Birthday
Apr 24, 1986 (Age: 34)
Location
Sweden
Your Car
k11 1.3 Gx -- k11 1.3 Lx -- K11 1.3 Cab -- k11 1.3 Cab -- k11 1.3 Track -- k11 trailer
Occupation
jobless like everyone
Micras Owned
K11
0-60 time
12.01
Other owners clubs
GTiROC
Real Name
Ralph Tyler
Awards
(Joint) Most Dedicated, JAE 2009
Ride
micra!
Engine type and displacement
CG13de 1275cc
Induction
N/A
Major modifications
Black Alloys, bad boy bonnet, induction kit, super sound system
Tranny type
Manual
Tires
Street Radials
Horsepower
0.0
60 foot time
9.200
1/8 Mile ET
0.000
1/8 Mile MPH
0.00
1/4 Mile ET
0.000
1/4 Mile MPH
0.00
Track Name
Castle Combe

Signature

Robb: "Buy a faster car, you sound like you want a vts anyway."

Following

Trophies

  1. 75

    Crystal Anniversary

    15 years, bet you're starting to feel old now!
  2. 10

    Turned to the dark side!

    You found the dark theme and applied it!
  3. 50

    Tin Anniversary

    10 years. OK, you're part of the furniture now!
  4. 15

    JAE 2012

    You attended JAE 2012 with us. Thank you for joining the MSC at our main show!
  5. 25

    Woollen Anniversary

    7 years. That's some serious Micra addiction you've got there!
  6. 20

    Wood Anniversary

    5 years?! Wow. You must really like it here!
  7. 15

    Paper Anniversary

    2 years on the MSC. You're starting to form an addiction!
  8. 10

    Cotton Anniversary

    You've been with us for a year now. Congratulations!
  9. 15

    Seriously Likeable!

    Content you have posted has attracted 100 likes.
  10. 10

    I Like It a Lot

    Your messages have been liked 25 times.
  11. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there liked one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  12. 20

    Addicted

    1,000 messages? Impressive!
  13. 10

    Can't Stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  14. 5

    Keeps Coming Back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  15. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top