James

Birthday
Jan 12, 1986 (Age: 33)
Website
http://www.calamityjames.co.uk
Location
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Your Car
Toyota MR2 GTi-16
Occupation
IT Project Consultant
Xbox Live Gamertag
JHarland
Real Name
James Harland

Contact

Facebook
james.harland
Twitter
JamesH

Signature

2003 Jaguar X-Type 2.5 V6 AWD
Previous Nissans: K10 Micra LS, K10 Micra Camper Van, K11 Micra L, K11 Micra SR, N15 Almera Equation, T72 Bluebird ZX Turbo, P10 Primera eZX, P11 Primera GT (x 2), A32 QX SEL 3.0 V6, R33 Skyline GTS-25t, N16 Almera SXE 2.2 DCi, WC34 Stagea RS Four
Previous other cars: Peugeot 406 2.1 TD, SW20 MR2 Rev4 GTi-16, Toyota Celica VVTi, 2009 Mazda 3 MPS Aero, 1999 Nissan Primera 2.0 GX, 1995 Audi Cabriolet, 2009 Mazda 3 MPS, 2005 ,

My: Blog | Twitter | YouTube | Last.fm

Following

Trophies

  1. 75

    Crystal Anniversary

    15 years, bet you're starting to feel old now!
  2. 50

    Tin Anniversary

    10 years. OK, you're part of the furniture now!
  3. 30

    I LOVE IT!

    Content you have posted has attracted 500 likes.
  4. 50

    Through the Roof!

    10,000 posts?! Either you're a fountain of knowledge, or you just post too much!
  5. 20

    Can't Get Enough of Your Stuff

    Your content has been liked 250 times.
  6. 15

    JAE 2012

    You attended JAE 2012 with us. Thank you for joining the MSC at our main show!
  7. 25

    Woollen Anniversary

    7 years. That's some serious Micra addiction you've got there!
  8. 20

    Wood Anniversary

    5 years?! Wow. You must really like it here!
  9. 15

    Paper Anniversary

    2 years on the MSC. You're starting to form an addiction!
  10. 10

    Cotton Anniversary

    You've been with us for a year now. Congratulations!
  11. 10

    Turned to the dark side!

    You found the dark theme and applied it!
  12. 15

    Seriously Likeable!

    Content you have posted has attracted 100 likes.
  13. 10

    I Like It a Lot

    Your messages have been liked 25 times.
  14. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there liked one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  15. 20

    Addicted

    1,000 messages? Impressive!
  16. 10

    Can't Stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  17. 5

    Keeps Coming Back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  18. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top