Love_Whiskey

RAF Ground Mechanic with three cars and a bike, all with lovely names. A K11 Super S, a Triumph GT6 Mk3, Landy Series IIA and an MZ250.

Love to tinker and modify and create.
Birthday
Jul 14, 1992 (Age: 28)
Location
Lincoln
Your Car
K11 Super S 1.3 , Triumph GT6 Mk3
Occupation
RAF Ground Mechanic
Micras Owned
  1. K11
0-60 time
9.03
Other owners clubs
  1. Other Non-Jap Car Club
Real Name
Eddie
Ride
Triumph GT6 / Micra
Engine type and displacement
CG13DE / Triumph Six
Induction
N/A
Major modifications
Coilovers, braces, JanSpeed exhaust
Tranny type
Manual
Tires
Street Radials
1/4 Mile ET
17.003

Trophies

  1. 10

    Turned to the dark side!

    You found the dark theme and applied it!
  2. 15

    Paper Anniversary

    2 years on the MSC. You're starting to form an addiction!
  3. 10

    Can't Stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  4. 10

    Cotton Anniversary

    You've been with us for a year now. Congratulations!
  5. 10

    I Like It a Lot

    Your messages have been liked 25 times.
  6. 5

    Keeps Coming Back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  7. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there liked one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  8. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top