richmicratwista

Long Standing Member of the MSC and proud to be an official trader.

Direct Detailing Supplies high end products with a friendly price tag and an approachable attitude to customers......

Please come and say hi
Birthday
Jul 25, 1986 (Age: 33)
Website
https://www.directdetailinguk.co.uk
Location
sheffield
Your Car
Nissan Qashqai Tekna Fully Loaded
Occupation
Owner @ Direct Detailing UK
Micras Owned
K11
0-60 time
5.8
Other owners clubs
Almera Owners Club, Nissan Primera Owners Club, Toyota Owners Club, Other Japanese Car Club, Other Non-Jap Car Club
Real Name
Richard
Ride
Qashqai
Engine type and displacement
Diesel Beast
Induction
Turbo
Major modifications
Legendary Top spec, Covered in the finest detailing products!
Tranny type
Manual
Tires
Street Radials
Race weight
rather not
Horsepower
250.0
60 foot time
0.000
1/8 Mile ET
0.000
1/8 Mile MPH
0.00
1/4 Mile ET
9.999
1/4 Mile MPH
100.00
Track Name
santa pod

Contact

Facebook
directdetailinguk

Signature

The Man ^ The legend V

goldstar " 2 hours with the legend and im left with a big hole"

DIRECT DETAILING UK - For all your car care needs!!

The friendly aprroachable company supplying everything YOU need to make your car shine at affordable prices!

Give us a like @
www.facebook.com/directdetailinguk
and browse our shop
www.directdetailinguk.co.uk

Followers

Trophies

  1. 50

    Tin Anniversary

    10 years. OK, you're part of the furniture now!
  2. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there liked one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  3. 15

    JAE 2012

    You attended JAE 2012 with us. Thank you for joining the MSC at our main show!
  4. 25

    Woollen Anniversary

    7 years. That's some serious Micra addiction you've got there!
  5. 20

    Wood Anniversary

    5 years?! Wow. You must really like it here!
  6. 15

    Paper Anniversary

    2 years on the MSC. You're starting to form an addiction!
  7. 10

    Cotton Anniversary

    You've been with us for a year now. Congratulations!
  8. 20

    Addicted

    1,000 messages? Impressive!
  9. 10

    Can't Stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  10. 5

    Keeps Coming Back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  11. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top