Jamesking56

Hey I'm James and I own a stock Nissan Micra.

I'm looking to meet up with others and possibly get cheap spares for Micras.

I own a K11 Micra Shape in Red. 1.0l Petrol. Budget Model. It was before nissan's refresh of the Micra (before K11S)
Birthday
Sep 9, 1992 (Age: 28)
Website
http://www.Jamesking56.co.uk
Location
Redditch, UK
Your Car
K11 Shape (1997)
Occupation
University Student
Micras Owned
K11
Xbox Live Gamertag
Funnyhat1992
Real Name
James King
Ride
Nissan Micra K11
Engine type and displacement
1.0L Petrol
Induction
N/A
Major modifications
1800W Subs, Spoiler, Interior lighting
Tranny type
Manual

Contact

Skype
jamesking56
Facebook
jamesking56
Twitter
jamesking56

Signature

My Micra - K11 1997 Pre-facelift Shape in Red.
Mods: 1800W 2x12" Subs (Extremely loud!), Black Spoiler, Awesome Interior lighting with custom switch, Original Micra Parcel-shelf speakers, a butt-load of stickers.
Next: Alloys, Lowering

Followers

Trophies

  1. 20

    Wood Anniversary

    5 years?! Wow. You must really like it here!
  2. 15

    Paper Anniversary

    2 years on the MSC. You're starting to form an addiction!
  3. 10

    Cotton Anniversary

    You've been with us for a year now. Congratulations!
  4. 10

    Brand Whore!

    Purchased merchandise from the MSC!
  5. 5

    Keeps Coming Back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  6. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there liked one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  7. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top