adrian17

About me... well there's nothing special... just an ordinary engineer struggling for a better tomorrow.
I like cars and working on them. One of my favorites is the Mazda MX-5. I also like nature and peaceful places.
I entered the Nissan Micra's world with a K13. I didn't like it, but as it is a present from my mother I have to stick with it. Now I really enjoy it, I may also say love it.
Birthday
Dec 17, 1986 (Age: 32)
Your Car
Nissan Micra K13, 1.2, X-CVT
Occupation
Computer and Electrical Engineer
0-60 time
13.5
Real Name
Adrian R
Ride
Nissan Micra K13
Engine type and displacement
1198
Induction
N/A
Tranny type
Automatic
Tires
Street Radials
Race weight
1100

Trophies

  1. 20

    Wood Anniversary

    5 years?! Wow. You must really like it here!
  2. 15

    Paper Anniversary

    2 years on the MSC. You're starting to form an addiction!
  3. 10

    Cotton Anniversary

    You've been with us for a year now. Congratulations!
  4. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there liked one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  5. 5

    Keeps Coming Back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  6. 10

    Respray!

    You found the AJ4 Flame Red theme and applied it!
  7. 10

    Turned to the dark side!

    You found the dark theme and applied it!
  8. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top